Meet our team

We celebrate the unique and distinctive qualities of our people, who work together to provide our clients an exceptional service and experience. Find out more about the people behind our legal services.

Filter my options
  • Specialisms

  • Services

  • Roles

  • Sort By

Phillip Palmer

Chief Executive

Specialising in Firm management

Janet Armstrong-Fox

Partner - Head of Private Client Property

Specialising in Residential property

Philippa Dolan

Partner

Specialising in Family & divorce

Michael Drake

Partner

Specialising in Family & divorce

Simon Edwards

Partner

Specialising in Commercial real estate

Stephen Gawne

Partner

Specialising in Commercial real estate

Michael Grace

Partner - Head of Real Estate

Steven Heffer

Partner - Head of Media & Privacy

Specialising in Media & Privacy

Jonathan Pawlowski

Partner - Head of Construction

Specialising in Construction

Stephen Rosen

Partner - Head of Banking & Financial Disputes

Paul Sillis

Partner

Specialising in Commercial & Corporate

Richard Viegas

Partner - Head of Commercial Disputes

Patrick Wheeler

Partner - Head of IP & Data Protection

Jonathan Wiese

Partner

Specialising in Commercial real estate

Toby Yerburgh

Partner - Head of Family Law

Roger Billins

Consultant

Specialising in Commercial disputes

Emily Lam

Senior Associate

Specialising in Commercial real estate

Jane Lindop

Senior Associate

Ryan Lynch

Senior Associate

Dan McCarron

Senior Associate

Specialising in Commercial real estate

Lauren McQue

Senior Associate

Specialising in Real estate disputes

Helen Ingram

Associate

Specialising in Commercial & Corporate

Alexander Jullienne

Associate

Specialising in Construction

Buffy Meyrick

Associate

Specialising in Family & divorce

Rebecca Mitchell

Associate

Specialising in Real estate disputes

Lara Moore

Associate

Specialising in Residential property

Aimee Stevens

Associate

Specialising in Commercial real estate

Roy Jordan

Senior Tax Manager

Suki Loftus

Trust Manager

Francis Merritt

Chartered Legal Executive

Jonathan Wood

Chartered Legal Executive

Abigail Gim

Paralegal

Zoe Watling

Paralegal

Specialising in Commercial & Corporate

Emma Burroughs

Trainee Solicitor

Specialising in Training

Jonathon Goldstone

Trainee Solicitor

Specialising in Training

Isobel McNaught

Trainee Solicitor

Specialising in Training

Alastair Ward-Booth

Trainee Solicitor

Specialising in Training

Lee Baxter

Director of Risk & Compliance

Specialising in Firm management

Darren Butt

Business Development Manager

Specialising in Firm support services

Jan Dalgleish

Director of Human Resources

Specialising in Firm management

Alice Heathfield

Business Development Executive

Sarah Huber

Knowledge & Information Manager

Specialising in Firm support services

Corinne Johnson

Human Resources Manager

Specialising in Firm support services

Francesca Palmer

Marketing Executive: Communications & CSR

Specialising in Firm support services

Andrew Webb

Director of Finance

Specialising in Firm management

Christopher Wilsher

Director of Marketing & BD

Specialising in Firm management