Collyer Bristow logo

Meet our team

We celebrate the unique and distinctive qualities of our people, who work together to provide our clients an exceptional service and experience. Find out more about the people behind our legal services.

Filter my options
  • Specialisms

  • Services

  • Roles

  • Sort By

Phillip Palmer

Chief Executive

Specialising in Firm management

Janet Armstrong-Fox

Partner - Head of Private Client Property

Specialising in Residential property

Philippa Dolan

Partner

Specialising in Family & divorce

Michael Drake

Partner

Specialising in Family & divorce

Simon Edwards

Partner

Specialising in Commercial real estate

Sharon Fryer

Partner - Head of Commercial Services

Stephen Gawne

Partner

Specialising in Commercial real estate

Tania Goodman

Partner - Head of Employment

Michael Grace

Partner - Head of Real Estate

Steven Heffer

Partner - Head of Media & Privacy

Specialising in Media & Privacy

Robin Henry

Partner - Head of Dispute Resolution Services

Rory Macpherson

Partner

Specialising in Commercial real estate

Alex O’Connor

Partner

Specialising in Commercial real estate

Jonathan Pawlowski

Partner - Head of Construction

Specialising in Construction

Tanya Roberts

Partner

Specialising in Family & divorce

Stephen Rosen

Partner - Head of Banking & Financial Disputes

Paul Sillis

Partner

Specialising in Commercial & Corporate

Richard Viegas

Partner - Head of Commercial Disputes

Patrick Wheeler

Partner - Head of IP & Data Protection

Jonathan Wiese

Partner

Specialising in Commercial real estate

Toby Yerburgh

Partner - Head of Family Law

Specialising in Family & divorce

Roger Billins

Consultant

Specialising in Commercial disputes

Nichola Leach

Senior Associate

Jane Lindop

Senior Associate

Ryan Lynch

Senior Associate

Dan McCarron

Senior Associate

Specialising in Commercial real estate

Lauren McQue

Senior Associate

Specialising in Real estate disputes

Raj Shah

Senior Associate

Helen Ingram

Associate

Specialising in Commercial & Corporate

Alexander Jullienne

Associate

Specialising in Construction

Rebecca Mitchell

Associate

Specialising in Real estate disputes

Christina Pippas

Associate

Specialising in Family & divorce

Buffy Wood (née Meyrick)

Associate

Specialising in Family & divorce

Roy Jordan

Senior Tax Manager

Suki Loftus

Trust Manager

Francis Merritt

Chartered Legal Executive

Jonathan Wood

Chartered Legal Executive

Shola Hornby

Paralegal

Zoe Watling

Paralegal

Specialising in Commercial & Corporate

Stephane Clarke-Burns

Trainee Solicitor

Specialising in Training

Zoë Deckker

Trainee Solicitor

Specialising in Training

Luke Naylor

Trainee Solicitor

Specialising in Training

Isobel Rudge

Trainee Solicitor

Specialising in Training

Natalie Spong

Trainee Solicitor

Specialising in Training

Rhiannon Thompson

Trainee Solicitor

Specialising in Training

Lee Baxter

Director of Risk & Compliance

Specialising in Firm management

Darren Butt

Business Development Manager

Specialising in Firm support services

Jan Dalgleish

Director of Human Resources

Specialising in Firm management

Corinne Johnson

Human Resources Manager

Specialising in Firm support services

Molly Jones

Senior Digital & Communications Executive

Specialising in Firm support services

Andrew Webb

Director of Finance

Specialising in Firm management

Christopher Wilsher

Director of Marketing & BD

Specialising in Firm management